2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is March 28 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=298D6B5A-78D8-46F8-B68E-4DE1890560EB&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B03 A10101030 3  24  24 
 A3 : PacNW B03 Maroon A0101020 2  1  7 
 A2 : Eastside FC B03 White B8008 1  -13  1 
 A4 : Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Gold0000 0  -12  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United B03 Copa A910423 2  7  9 
 B2 : WPFC B03 Black A99422 2  7  10 
 B3 : NWN B03 A Red11810 1  -5  4 
 B4 : Washington Rush B03 A1012 0  -9  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Eastside FC B03 Red A102820 2  6  10 
 C1 : FC Alliance B03 A810119 2  5  7 
 C3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A09918 2  2  5 
 C4 : Crossfire Premier B03 B0000 0  -13  0 

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161069  Preston Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Eastside FC B03 White B 1 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Gold0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161068  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B03 A 6 vs.PacNW B03 Maroon A0
 161081  Preston Park  10:30 AM  2 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B03 Red A 6 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 B0
 161074  Ingraham High School  12:00 PM  N B1 vs B3Seattle United B03 Copa A 5 vs.NWN B03 A Red1
 161075  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  3 B2 vs B4WPFC B03 Black A 6 vs.Washington Rush B03 A1
 161080  Canyon Park Junior High  03:30 PM  1 C1 vs C3FC Alliance B03 A 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161071  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Eastside FC B03 White B 0 vs.PacNW B03 Maroon A4

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161077  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B3WPFC B03 Black A 3 vs.NWN B03 A Red1
 161082  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL C4 vs C1Crossfire Premier B03 B 0 vs.FC Alliance B03 A5
 161076  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:30 PM  2 B4 vs B1Washington Rush B03 A 0 vs.Seattle United B03 Copa A3

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161070  Civic Field Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm A4 vs A1Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Gold 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 A8
 161083  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B03 Red A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161084  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2FC Alliance B03 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B03 Red A2
 161073  Maywood Middle  12:45 PM  1 A3 vs A4PacNW B03 Maroon A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Gold0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161078  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:00 AM  Low B1 vs B2Seattle United B03 Copa A 1 vs.WPFC B03 Black A1
 161085  Valley View MS  09:00 AM  1 C3 vs C4SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 B0
 161072  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B03 A 12 vs.Eastside FC B03 White B0
 161079  Meadowdale High School  11:15 AM  1 B3 vs B4NWN B03 A Red 2 vs.Washington Rush B03 A1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161086  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  4 Crossfire Premier B03 A 3 vs.NWN B03 A Red0
 161087  Lower Woodland  11:15 AM  2 Seattle United B03 Copa A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 161088  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 Eastside FC B03 Red A 3 vs.PacNW B03 Maroon A1
 161089  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  4 WPFC B03 Black A 2 vs.FC Alliance B03 A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161090  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B03 A 4 vs.WPFC B03 Black A1
 161091  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  Stdm Seattle United B03 Copa A 3 vs.Eastside FC B03 Red A1

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161092  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  Stdm Crossfire Premier B03 A 4 vs.Seattle United B03 Copa A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.