2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 14
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is March 28 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5D1028D3-D11E-42F5-98DE-EF1E6F21FD83&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B01 A99x18 2  4  5 
 A2 : WPFC B01 Black A90x9 1  0  2 
 A3 : Crossfire Yakima -B01 A01x1 0  -4  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : WA Timbers B01 Red A105924 2  5  7 
 B1 : Seattle United B01 Copa A09817 2  0  3 
 B2 : FC Alliance B01 A59014 1  1  4 
 B3 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Gold0000 0  -6  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Eastside FC B01 Red A010919 2  3  6 
 C1 : PacNW B01 Maroon A98118 2  3  8 
 C3 : SSC Shadow B01-A10910 1  -5  3 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A91010 1  -1  3 

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161186  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 B4 vs B1WA Timbers B01 Red A 3 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161175  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3WPFC B01 Black A 2 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B01 A0
 161185  Canyon Park Junior High  02:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4FC Alliance B01 A 2 vs.WA Timbers B01 Red A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161179  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B01 Red A 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161176  Perry Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A1Crossfire Yakima -B01 A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 A3
 161187  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3FC Alliance B01 A 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Gold0
 161178  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3PacNW B01 Maroon A 5 vs.SSC Shadow B01-A1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161180  Snohomish High School  10:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 1 vs.PacNW B01 Maroon A2
 161184  Einstein MS  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Seattle United B01 Copa A 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Gold0
 161181  Preston Park  01:00 PM  2 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B01 Red A 3 vs.SSC Shadow B01-A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161182  Issaquah High School  10:30 AM  HS C1 vs C2PacNW B01 Maroon A 1 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A3
 161188  Genesee Park and Playfield  10:45 AM  Low B1 vs B2Seattle United B01 Copa A 1 vs.FC Alliance B01 A0
 161177  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B01 A 2 vs.WPFC B01 Black A0
 161183  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 C3 vs C4SSC Shadow B01-A 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A0
 161189  Whatcom Community College  02:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Gold 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Red A2

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161193  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 Eastside FC B01 Red A 2 vs.WPFC B01 Black A1
 161191  Starfire Complex  02:30 PM  Stdm PacNW B01 Maroon A 0 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa A3
 161192  Camas High School  04:00 PM  Stdm WA Timbers B01 Red A 1 vs.FC Alliance B01 A2
 161190  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B01 A 2 vs.SSC Shadow B01-A0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161194  Starfire Complex  03:15 PM  Stdm Crossfire Premier B01 A 1 vs.Seattle United B01 Copa A0
 161195  Starfire Complex  03:15 PM  2 FC Alliance B01 A 0 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A2

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161196  Starfire Complex  11:15 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B01 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B01 Red A3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.