2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 18
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=AF7BD7CA-84B9-43DC-A5EC-954C5C98D6D2&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A98825 3  5  7 
 A1 : Crossfire Premier B97 A910019 2  9  12 
 A3 : Seattle United B97 Tango B20911 1  -1  6 
 A4 : NWN B97 A Red2013 0  -13  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold44816 1  1  4 
 B2 : FWFC B97 Blue (A)48416 1  1  3 
 B3 : PacNW B97 Maroon A54110 0  -1  4 
 B1 : WPFC B97 Black (A)5049 0  -1  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : 3RSC B97 A99018 2  0  5 
 C3 : Eastside FC B97 Red A80917 2  0  5 
 C1 : Seattle United B97 Copa A141015 1  2  4 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2428 0  -2  4 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67808  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 B1 vs B3WPFC B97 Black (A) 2 vs.PacNW B97 Maroon A2
 67815  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C43RSC B97 A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2
 67814  Shorewood  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3Seattle United B97 Copa A 1 vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A2
 67809  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  02:00 PM  Full B2 vs B4FWFC B97 Blue (A) 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold1
 67803  Silverdale Stadium  03:00 PM  STDM A2 vs A4Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A 5 vs.NWN B97 A Red2

Bracket - Tuesday, January 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67802  Redmond High School  07:00 PM  HS A1 vs A3Crossfire Premier B97 A 5 vs.Seattle United B97 Tango B2

Bracket - Friday, January 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67812  WPFC Soccer Complex  08:00 PM  3 B1 vs B2WPFC B97 Black (A) 0 vs.FWFC B97 Blue (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67816  TBD   --    --  C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 0 vs.Seattle United B97 Copa A0
 67805  Silverdale Stadium  09:00 AM  STDM A2 vs A3Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A 1 vs.Seattle United B97 Tango B0
 67811  Sacajawea Middle School  12:00 PM  0 B2 vs B3FWFC B97 Blue (A) 1 vs.PacNW B97 Maroon A1
 67817  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  8 C2 vs C33RSC B97 A 2 vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A0
 67810  Civic Field Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold 1 vs.WPFC B97 Black (A)1
 67804  Lynnwood High School  04:30 PM  3 A4 vs A1NWN B97 A Red 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B97 A7

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67813  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B4PacNW B97 Maroon A 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold2
 67807  Shorecrest HS  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Seattle United B97 Tango B 4 vs.NWN B97 A Red1
 67818  Shorewood  01:30 PM  1 C1 vs C2Seattle United B97 Copa A 3 vs.3RSC B97 A0
 67819  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Eastside FC B97 Red A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A2
 67806  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Crossfire Premier B97 A 0 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A1

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67820  TBD   --    --  Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A 2 vs.Seattle United B97 Tango B0
 67821  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold 2 vs.Seattle United B97 Copa A1
 67822  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  1 3RSC B97 A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B97 A3
 67823  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  03:00 PM  Full FWFC B97 Blue (A) 0 vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A5

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67824  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  2 Kitsap Alliance FC B97 A 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold2
 67825  Starfire Complex  06:00 PM  Stdm Crossfire Premier B97 A 1
- 1PK  
vs.Eastside FC B97 Red A1

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67826  Starfire Complex  01:15 PM  Stdm Whatcom FC Ra - BU97 Gold 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B97 A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.