2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 13
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is March 14 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B7AA2474-95EB-43A6-9755-79DA9459F052&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : Crossfire Premier B02 A9810936 4  12  12 
 A1 : Seattle United B02 Copa A10091029 3  13  15 
 A2 : WPFC B02 Black A019919 2  0  9 
 A4 : Eastside FC B02 Red A090110 1  -9  4 
 A5 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold20103 0  -16  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : PacNW B02 Maroon A9091028 3  6  11 
 B1 : FC Alliance B02 A991827 3  4  9 
 B5 : SSC Shadow B02-A384924 2  2  10 
 B3 : Seattle United B02 Tango B094013 1  0  5 
 B4 : NWN B02 A Red31026 0  -12  6 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161147  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1Eastside FC B02 Red A 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A6
 161148  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  3 A2 vs A3WPFC B02 Black A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161150  Civic Field Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm A5 vs A4Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 2 vs.Eastside FC B02 Red A3
 161138  Starfire Complex  01:30 PM  2 B2 vs B3PacNW B02 Maroon A 2 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango B0
 161149  Ingraham High School  04:00 PM  N A1 vs A3Seattle United B02 Copa A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161152  Lower Woodland  09:30 AM  2 A1 vs A2Seattle United B02 Copa A 5 vs.WPFC B02 Black A1
 161142  Woodinville Sports Field  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B2FC Alliance B02 A 2 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A0
 161151  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  4 A3 vs A5Crossfire Premier B02 A 7 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold0

Bracket - Friday, April 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161137  Lynnwood High School  07:20 PM  2 B4 vs B1NWN B02 A Red 3 vs.FC Alliance B02 A5

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161153  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A5WPFC B02 Black A 5 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold1
 161144  Georgetown  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4Seattle United B02 Tango B 4 vs.NWN B02 A Red1
 161143  Maywood Middle  02:15 PM  1 B2 vs B5PacNW B02 Maroon A 4 vs.SSC Shadow B02-A3
 161154  Marymoor Park  04:00 PM  4 A3 vs A4Crossfire Premier B02 A 2 vs.Eastside FC B02 Red A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161146  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  7 B5 vs B1SSC Shadow B02-A 2 vs.FC Alliance B02 A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161155  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A2Eastside FC B02 Red A 1 vs.WPFC B02 Black A3
 161141  Addams (Summit)  12:30 PM  2 NS B3 vs B5Seattle United B02 Tango B 1 vs.SSC Shadow B02-A1
 161145  Lynnwood High School  01:00 PM  3 B4 vs B2NWN B02 A Red 0 vs.PacNW B02 Maroon A5

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161139  Canyon Park Junior High  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B3FC Alliance B02 A 1 vs.Seattle United B02 Tango B0
 161156  Civic Field Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm A5 vs A1Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 0 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A4
 161140  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 B5 vs B4SSC Shadow B02-A 4 vs.NWN B02 A Red2

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161157  Starfire Complex  11:45 AM  Stdm Crossfire Premier B02 A 0 vs.FC Alliance B02 A1
 161158  Starfire Complex  11:45 AM  2 PacNW B02 Maroon A 2 vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A4

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 161159  Starfire Complex  09:15 AM  2 FC Alliance B02 A 0
- 5PK  
vs.Seattle United B02 Copa A0
- 4PK






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.