2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=BD0CD85A-AAD9-4D73-89FE-FAD3E2534F6F&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United B98 Copa A910827 3  11  12 
 A2 : Washington Rush B98 A99018 2  5  8 
 A4 : Crossfire Select B98-Manao1089 1  -8  3 
 A3 : WA Timbers B98 Red A1113 0  -8  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Eastside FC B98 Red A108422 2  5  6 
 B2 : Crossfire Premier B98 A89421 2  3  3 
 B4 : PacNW B98 Blue B0189 1  -1  3 
 B3 : Seattle United B98 Tango B0011 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : PacNW B98 Maroon A18918 2  3  6 
 C1 : WPFC B98 Black A410115 1  0  5 
 C3 : Kitsap Alliance FC Westsound 98 Krug40913 1  1  3 
 C4 : FC Alliance B98 A8008 1  -4  2 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66802  Lower Woodland  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3Seattle United B98 Copa A 5 vs.WA Timbers B98 Red A1

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66803  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Washington Rush B98 A 4 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao1
 66796  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3Eastside FC B98 Red A 4 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango B0
 66797  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4Crossfire Premier B98 A 1 vs.PacNW B98 Blue B0
 66791  Renton Memorial Stadium  03:30 PM  Stdm C2 vs C4PacNW B98 Maroon A 1 vs.FC Alliance B98 A2

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66790  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  1 C1 vs C3WPFC B98 Black A 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC Westsound 98 Krug1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66804  TBD   --    --  A4 vs A1Crossfire Select B98-Manao 0 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa A6
 66792  North Creek 1  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1FC Alliance B98 A 0 vs.WPFC B98 Black A3
 66805  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Washington Rush B98 A 4 vs.WA Timbers B98 Red A1
 66798  Renton Memorial Stadium  03:00 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1PacNW B98 Blue B 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A2
 66793  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  11 C2 vs C3PacNW B98 Maroon A 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC Westsound 98 Krug0
 66799  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  4 B2 vs B3Crossfire Premier B98 A 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Tango B0

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66807  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  9 A3 vs A4WA Timbers B98 Red A 1 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Manao2
 66794  PLU  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2WPFC B98 Black A 1 vs.PacNW B98 Maroon A4
 66795  Silverdale Stadium  01:00 PM  STDM C3 vs C4Kitsap Alliance FC Westsound 98 Krug 2 vs.FC Alliance B98 A0
 66806  Shoreline Center  01:15 PM  A A1 vs A2Seattle United B98 Copa A 1 vs.Washington Rush B98 A0
 66800  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B2Eastside FC B98 Red A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 A0
 66801  Shorewood  03:30 PM  1 B3 vs B4Seattle United B98 Tango B 1 vs.PacNW B98 Blue B2

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66810  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 Eastside FC B98 Red A 4 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC Westsound 98 Krug1
 66808  Shoreline Center  01:00 PM  B Seattle United B98 Copa A 7 vs.PacNW B98 Blue B0
 66809  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  11 PacNW B98 Maroon A 2 vs.Washington Rush B98 A1
 66811  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B98 A 2
- 4PK  
vs.WPFC B98 Black A2
- 3PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66813  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  2 Eastside FC B98 Red A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 A0
 66812  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  Stdm Seattle United B98 Copa A 5 vs.PacNW B98 Maroon A1

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66814  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  Stdm Seattle United B98 Copa A 2 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.