2016 US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016championships.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F2897461-3C99-4FA8-A15A-0884A4F2A38D&tournamentguid=9AB5696B-4138-45CD-A978-790FE99DC47F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United B00 Copa A9109x28 3  8  10 
 A2 : NWN B00 A Red481x13 1  -1  3 
 A3 : Crossfire Yakima -B00 A108x9 1  -2  3 
 A4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold401x5 0  -5  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Crossfire Premier B00 A1010101040 4  16  16 
 B3 : Washington Rush B00 A1089027 3  3  7 
 B5 : SSC Shadow B00-A081817 2  -4  3 
 B2 : FC Alliance B00 A04004 0  -7  1 
 B4 : Eastside FC B00 White B04004 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Eastside FC B00 Red A999936 4  14  18 
 C3 : Seattle United B00 Tango B995023 2  3  8 
 C4 : PacNW B00 Maroon A1151017 1  -1  9 
 C2 : WPFC B00 Black A084214 1  -2  5 
 C5 : Crossfire Premier B00 B11406 0  -14  3 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66759  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  4 C5 vs C3Crossfire Premier B00 B 1 vs.Seattle United B00 Tango B4
 66529  Preston Park  05:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Eastside FC B00 White B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 A6

Bracket - Wednesday, January 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66756  Genesee Park and Playfield  07:00 PM  Up C3 vs C2Seattle United B00 Tango B 2 vs.WPFC B00 Black A0

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66530  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 B3 vs B2Washington Rush B00 A 3 vs.FC Alliance B00 A0
 66523  Jefferson  01:15 PM  1 A1 vs A3Seattle United B00 Copa A 3 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B00 A1

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66755  Renton Memorial Stadium  05:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C1PacNW B00 Maroon A 1 vs.Eastside FC B00 Red A6

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66764  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C5Eastside FC B00 Red A 7 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 B1
 66524  Lynnwood High School  11:15 AM  3 A2 vs A4NWN B00 A Red 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold1
 66537  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B2Eastside FC B00 White B 1 vs.FC Alliance B00 A1
 66538  Grasslawn Park  02:00 PM  GL B1 vs B5Crossfire Premier B00 A 4 vs.SSC Shadow B00-A0
 66763  Renton Memorial Stadium  05:30 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2PacNW B00 Maroon A 1 vs.WPFC B00 Black A2

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66761  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 C2 vs C5WPFC B00 Black A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 B1
 66525  Lummi Nation School  10:00 AM  Stdm A4 vs A1Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold 0 vs.Seattle United B00 Copa A4
 66535  North Creek 4  11:00 AM  4 B2 vs B5FC Alliance B00 A 0 vs.SSC Shadow B00-A1
 66536  Kasch Park Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 B3 vs B4Washington Rush B00 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B00 White B0
 66526  Lynnwood High School  01:10 PM  3 A2 vs A3NWN B00 A Red 1 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B00 A0
 66762  Lower Woodland  01:15 PM  2 C3 vs C4Seattle United B00 Tango B 2 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A2

Bracket - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66760  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:45 AM  3 C2 vs C1WPFC B00 Black A 2 vs.Eastside FC B00 Red A3
 66534  North Creek 1  11:30 AM  1 B2 vs B1FC Alliance B00 A 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 A3
 66533  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 B5 vs B3SSC Shadow B00-A 1 vs.Washington Rush B00 A3

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66531  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL2 B1 vs B3Crossfire Premier B00 A 3 vs.Washington Rush B00 A0
 66757  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C3Eastside FC B00 Red A 2 vs.Seattle United B00 Tango B0
 66527  Lower Woodland  11:15 AM  2 A1 vs A2Seattle United B00 Copa A 3 vs.NWN B00 A Red1
 66528  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Crossfire Yakima -B00 A 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold1
 66532  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  5 B5 vs B4SSC Shadow B00-A 1 vs.Eastside FC B00 White B0
 66758  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 C5 vs C4Crossfire Premier B00 B 0 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A5

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66549  Shoreline Center  12:00 PM  B Seattle United B00 Copa A 6 vs.SSC Shadow B00-A1
 66550  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 Washington Rush B00 A 2 vs.Seattle United B00 Tango B1
 66551  Redmond High School  05:00 PM  HS Crossfire Premier B00 A 3 vs.NWN B00 A Red0

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66552  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 Eastside FC B00 Red A 5 vs.PacNW B00 Maroon A1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66553  Starfire Complex  08:45 AM  Stdm Seattle United B00 Copa A 1 vs.Washington Rush B00 A0
 66554  Starfire Complex  08:45 AM  2 Crossfire Premier B00 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B00 Red A5

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66555  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  Stdm Seattle United B00 Copa A 1 vs.Eastside FC B00 Red A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.